GDF_logo
Log in

Login to your account

Username *
Password *
Remember Me
Slide item 1

Label "Gîte De France 3 épis" and "Villages Créoles"

Slide item 2

An unforgettable and authentic stay on Reunion Island

Slide item 3

An exceptional view

Slide item 4

10 minutes from the Tamarins road

Slide item 5

Bed and Breakfast

Slide item 6

Self-catering accommodation

Legal mentions

 1. Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of French Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clarified to users of the website www.balcon-creole.fr the identity of the various stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: Gîte Huet - François HUET –
Individual - 202 Chemin Potier - 97436 Saint-Leu (Réunion)

Creator: Dominique SERRE

Publication: Dominique SERRE - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
The publisher is an individual

Webmaster: Dominique SERRE- This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Hosting: 1and1 Internet SARL - 7 Place de la Gare - BP 70109-57201 Sarreguemines Cedex

Credits: legal notices were generated and provided by Subdelirium

2. Terms of the site and the services offered.

Use of this website constitutes acceptance www.balcon-creole.fr full of the general conditions described below. These Terms of Use may be modified at any time, users of the site www.balcon-creole.fr are invited to consult them regularly.

This website is normally accessible at all times to users. Interruption due to technical maintenance, however, may be decided by François HUET, which will then endeavor to communicate to users before the date and time of the intervention.

The www.balcon-creole.fr website is updated regularly by Dominique SERRE. Similarly, the disclaimer may be modified at any time: they are needed, however the user is encouraged to refer to it as often as possible in order to read it.

3. Description of services provided.

The www.balcon-creole.fr website is to provide information about accommodation of the bed and breakfast or self-catering cottage proposed by Gîte Huet.

François HUET strives to provide on the website www.balcon-creole.fr as accurate information as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or due to third parties that provide this information.

All information listed on the website www.balcon-creole.fr are indicative only and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the website www.balcon-creole.fr are not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes being made since they are online.


4. Contractual limitations on the technical data.

The website uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the site user agrees to access the site using the latest equipment, not containing virus and with a recent browser up-to-date

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

François HUET owns the intellectual property rights or has rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, fonts, sounds and software.

Any reproduction, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the Site, regardless of the means or process, is prohibited without the prior written permission of François HUET.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of its materials will be deemed to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with articles L.335-2 of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of Liability.

François HUET cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage to the equipment user, when accessing the www.balcon-creole.fr website and resulting from the use of equipment not meeting specifications of section 4 or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

François HUET will also not be liable for consequential damages (including for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) arising from use of the site www.balcon-creole.fr.

Interactive spaces (opportunity to ask questions in the space contact) are available to users. François HUET reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, particularly the provisions on data protection. If necessary, François HUET also reserves the option to challenge the civil and / or criminal user, especially in cases of post racist, offensive, defamatory, or pornographic, whatever the medium used ( text, photography ...).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, the personal data are especially protected by law n ° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of using the site www.balcon-creole.fr can be collected: URL links through which the user accessed the www.balcon-creole.fr site, the provider access of the user, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any event François HUET only collects personal information about the user and the need for certain services offered by the www.balcon-creole.fr site. The user provides that information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when completing himself the information. It is then required to the site user www.balcon-creole.fr the obligation or not to provide such information.

In accordance with Articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making a written and signed request, together with a copy of identity document with signature of the workpiece holder, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.balcon-creole.fr is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold to any support to others. Only the assumption of redemption of François HUET and rights allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the site user www.balcon-creole.fr.

The site named above is declared to CNIL under the number : In Process.

.The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site www.balcon-creole.fr contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with permission of François HUET. However, François HUET has no opportunity to check the content of the sites visited, and therefore assumes accordingly no responsibility.

The site navigation www.balcon-creole.fr may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information about the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent browsing on the site and also enable various measures of attendance. The user is warned in his first visit to the site. He has the choice to accept or refuse the use of cookies for audience measurement. After acceptance, valid for 13 months, the user always has the option to reverse its option and delete these cookies from a link on the www.balcon-creole.fr website.

The installation refusal of a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, users may configure their computers to refuse the use of cookies.

9. Governing Law and Jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.balcon-creole.fr is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction of the competent courts of Reunion.

10. The main French laws concerned.

Law No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, including as amended by Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data, files and liberties.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.


11. Definitions

User: Internet connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "information that enables any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of individuals to which they apply" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).